Press Alt + R to read the document text or Alt + P to download or print.
[…] APPENDICES
Appendix H. 1 Traffic Study, page 31, Table 4, Related Projects Trip Generation Estimates, Row 12 and
Row 29, revise as follows:
707 North Sepulveda Boulevard' Supermarket 27.50 ksf
Restaurant &a 28 seats
Bank 7.0 ksf
1000 North Sepulveda Boulevard' w)ir...xA*et-Medical Office „L7,6CV 23.05 ksf
f1�1G.1 Vlr,t Pharmacv 52,999 0.665 ksf
$a* -Coffee Shop q -,9G9-1.715 ksf
Beach Cities Media Campus Project III. Revisions, Clarifications and Corrections on the Draft EIR
Page III -18
IV. MITIGATION MONITORING AND REPORTING PROGRAM
1. MITIGATION MONITORING AND REPORTING PROCEDURES
Section 21081.6 of the Public Resources Code requires a Lead Agency to adopt a "reporting or monitoring
program for the changes to the project or conditions of project approval, adopted in order to mitigate or
avoid significant effects on the environment" (Mitigation Monitoring Program, Section 15097 of the CEQA
Guidelines provides additional direction on mitigation monitoring or reporting). The Planning and Building
Safety Department for the City of EI Segundo is the Lead Agency for the Beach Cities Media Campus
Project.