The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] The City Council further finds that incorporation of the factual corrections and minor changes to the DEIR into the FEIR does not require that the FEIR to be recirculated for public comment. V. SUBSTANTIAL EVIDENCE The City Council finds and declares that substantial evidence for each and every finding made herein is contained in the FEIR, which is incorporated herein by this reference, and in the record of proceedings in the matter. Page 54 138 Exhibit A-3 IV. MITIGATION MONITORING AND REPORTING PROGRAM 1. MITIGATION MONITORING AND REPORTING PROCEDURES Section 21081.6 of the Public Resources Code requires a Lead Agency to adopt a "reporting or monitoring program for the changes to the project or conditions of project approval, adopted in order to mitigate or avoid significant effects on the environment" (Mitigation Monitoring Program, Section 15097 of the CEQA Guidelines provides additional direction on mitigation monitoring or reporting). The Planning and Building Safety Department for the City of EI Segundo is the Lead Agency for the Beach Cities Media Campus Project.