DA 12 -03, ZTA 12 -04, ADJ 13 -03, Variance 13 -01 AU P 13 -04 State Clearinghouse No. 2003121037 Prepared • ihec.ity -'. 1 Segundo Planning and Building Safety Department 350 Main Street El Segundo, CA 90245 August 2013 EcoTierra c o n s u l t i n g EXHIBIT 2B IX. MITIGATION MONITORING AND REPORTING PROGRAM MITIGATION MONITORING AND REPORTING PROGRAM PROCEDURES Section 21081.6 of the Public Resources Code requires a Lead Agency to adopt a "reporting or monitoring program for the changes to the project or conditions of project approval, adopted in order to mitigate or avoid significant effects on the environment" (Mitigation Monitoring Program, Section 15097 of the CEQA Guidelines provides additional direction on mitigation monitoring or reporting).