"C" CITY COUNCIL ORDINANCE No. 1417 Exhibit "B" CONDITIONS OF APPROVAL PES Partners, LLC By: Dan Crosser Its: Vice - President Eric Winquist Its: Vice - President {If Corporation or similar entity, needs two officer signatures or evidence that one signature binds the company} PAPlanning & Building Safety \PROJECTS \751 - 775 \EA - 768 \CC Docs \2008.03.04 \EA- 768.CC Conditions of Approval.doc V� 2/19/08 12 CITY COUNCIL RESOLUTION No. 4542 Exhibit B CITY COUNCIL ORDINANCE No. 1417 Exhibit B IX. MITIGATION MONITORING AND REPORTING PROGRAM MITIGATION MONITORING AND REPORTING PROGRAM PROCEDURES Section 21081.6 of the Public Resources Code requires a Lead Agency to adopt a "reporting or monitoring program for the changes to the project or conditions of project approval, adopted in order to mitigate or avoid significant effects on the environment" (Mitigation Monitoring Program, Section 15097 of the CEQA Guidelines provides additional direction on mitigation monitoring or reporting).