2004 MAR 16 CC PACKET - 1AGENDA
[…] wildlife depends. Based on the FEIR, the presumption of adverse effect set forth in 14 California
Code of Regulations, Section 753.5(d), does not apply in this case. Therefore, the City Council
finds that the Project would be de minimis in its effect on fish and wildlife.
P:\Planning & Building Safety\PROJECTS \526 - 550 \Ea -548 \1246101 v2 - CEQA Findings -Revised 12- 11- 01.doc
t
141
CITY COUNCIL RESOLUTION NO. 4241
EXHIBIT "B"
MITIGATION MONITORING AND REPORTING PROGRAM
MITIGATION MONTTORING AND REPORTING PROGRAM PROCEDURES
Section 21081.6 of the Public Resources Code requires a Lead Agency to adopt a "reporting or
monitoring program for the changes to the project or conditions of project approval, adopted in order to
mitigate or avoid significant effects on the environment' (Mitigation Monitoring Program, Section 15097
of the CEQA Guidelines provides additional direction on mitigation monitoring or reporting). The
Community, Economic and Development Services Department for the City of El Segundo is the Lead
Agency for the El 4egundo Corporate Campus Project.